Pembs Agricultural Society Logo

G D Harries Grand Arena

Three days of great entertainment

TIMETABLE

Tuesday 13th August 2019

G.D HARRIES & SON LTD GRAND ARENA

Time                      Judging & Attractions

8.30am - Welsh Ponies Section 'A' - Ring 2

Welsh Ponies Section 'B' - Ring 1

Welsh Pony Cob type, Section 'C' followed by

Welsh Cobs Section 'D' - Ring 3

10:00am - Shire Horses followed by Ridden Heavy Horse Class - Ring 4

11:00am - Palomino - Ring 1

12:30pm - Welsh Part Bred - Ring 1

1:00pm - Millcroft Stud Welsh Gelding Championship

Followed by Supreme Welsh Breeds Championship - Ring 3

1:45pm - NPS M& M Open Ridden Small Breeds followed by Large Breeds - Ring 3

3.15pm - THE IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

4:00pm - Grand Parade of Horses

4:30pm - Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society Awards Presentations

Also the NFU Pembrokeshire Idris Davies Memorial Trust Award

4:45pm - Parade of Foxhounds

5.30pm - THE IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

6.15pm - Vintage tractor display

 

Wednesday 14th August 2019

G.D HARRIES & SON LTD GRAND ARENA

Time                Judging

8:00am - Sport Horse - Ring 1

8:00am - Ridden Cobs followed by Ladies Hunter then Ridden Hunter - Ring 3

8:45am - Veterans (SSADL First Round Qualifiers 2019)- Ring 1

9.00am - Sport Horse In Hand - Ring 2

11.30pm - Side Saddle Concours d'Elegance and Equitation - Ring 2

12.15pm - Hunters In-Hand followed by Supreme Hunter Championship - Ring 2

2:00pm - Side Saddle Costume Councours d'Elegance - Ring 3

2:45pm - THE IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

3:30pm - Grand Parade of Cattle

4.00pm - Grand Parade of Horses

4.45pm - THE IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

5:15pm - Parade of Foxhounds

5:45pm - Inter Hunt Relay Heats Followed by the Final

 

 

Thursday 15th August 2019

G.D HARRIES & SON LTD GRAND ARENA

Time                Judging

8:00am - Cuddy Working Hunter followed by the Novice then ROR Challenge -                                    Ring 2

8.30am - Coloured Horses & Ponies (In hand classes followed by ridden classes) -                              Ring 1

12.00pm - Working Hunter Ponies - Ring 2

11.15am - Ridden Welsh Breeds - Ring 1

2.15pm - The IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

3:00pm - The Cuddy Supreme in Hand Championship followed by the

3.30pm - Supreme in Hand Championship & Supreme Ridden Championship &                                    then the

Overall SUPREME HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP - Ring 1

4.00pm - Grand Parade of Horses & BSPS Welsh Teams

4.30pm - Parade of Foxhounds

5.00pm - The IMPS Motorcycle Display Team

5.30pm - Mid Wales & Borders Harness Racing (Heats then Final)

Start a conversation about us...

Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society Student Bursary Award

Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society Student Bursary Award

Would you like some extra financial support to assist your chosen college and career path?

Read More
Tradestand Applications now open!

Tradestand Applications now open!

Please click here to get our 2019 County Show Trade Stand Application Form

Read More
Become a member

Become a member

Join the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society and enjoy great savings and the benefits of membership at the annual Coun...

Read More

SPONSORSHIP

SponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogo